ACADEMIC AWARDS 2013-2014:  Second Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for second marking period

Zuzana Drazdova, Form V
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form V
Christopher Kreke, Form V
Hadley Laskowski, Form VI
Edeline Loh, Form VI
James McKee, Form V
Tyler Morse, Form III
Hang (Christine) Qi, Form V
Dongchan Ryu, Form III
Siqi (Michelle) Zhou, Form III

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during second marking period

FORM III
Madelyn Beitler
Viggo Blomquist
Margaret Curran
Silvana Gomez
Hannah (Lucia) Liencres
Maggie Markgraf
Kenneth Sperl

FORM IV
Amani Bethea
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Madison Heilshorn
Eliza McKenna
Ivey Mueller
Sophie Needles
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM V
Ana Alvarenga
Colleen Devanney
Justin Donawa
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Jamie Ernst
Pedro Escobar
Aaron Fang
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Daniel Ives
Reilly Kennedy
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Sarah Kinney
Christopher Kreke
James McKee
Samuel Mogul
Arwen Neski
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM VI
Nicholas Asaro
George Blinick
Austin Brandt
Hyun Suk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Nimer Farhood
George Fowlkes
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Merit Glover
Jacob Grant
William (Regan) Haas
Tipper Higgins
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Allison McErlean
Eloise Morrow
Gia Bao Nguyen
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Ian Rasmussen
Ji Won Ryoo
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek
Catherine Xu 


MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  
GPA improvement from first marking period to second marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Alea Laigle, Form III
Charlie Erdmann, Form IV
Andre Bogdanovics, Form V
Alexandra Brazo, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in second marking period

FORM III
Madelyn Beitler
Viggo Blomquist
Andrea Cass
Juan Cedeno
Margaret Curran
Silvana Gomez
Hiu Yuen (Victor) Leung
Alex Meehan
Tyler Morse
Dongchan Ryu
Yudu (Ryan) Zang
Siqi (Michelle) Zhou

FORM IV
Maria Ahmed
Amani Bethea
Daniel Beyer
Derrick Burt
Ieva Butkute
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Noah Faison
Mariano Jose (Yanno) Fernandez
Natalie Harrington
Madison Heilshorn
Andrew Koudijs
Rui (Ray) Li
Eliza McKenna
Ngoc Minh Nguyen
Samantha Reagan
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Emma Weinstein
Kylie Wilkes
Jae Eun (Brian) Yu

FORM V
Ana Alvarenga
Melody Barros
Alyssa Cass
Zuzana Drazdova
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Jamie Ernst
Aaron Fang
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Morgan Handwerker
Benjamin Harff
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Vaughan Kavanaugh
Reilly Kennedy
Christopher Kreke
Stefano Longo
Hallie Mather
James McKee
Arwen Neski
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi
Olivia Silverman
Katherine Stonecipher
Haleigh Sullivan
Mary Ward
Noah Wilson
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM VI
Alexandra Brazo
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
George Fowlkes
Merit Glover
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Hadley Laskowski
Edeline Loh
Maureen McCarthy
Dennis Medeiros
Amelia Patsalos-Fox
Jenalyn Rembish
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Tanner Tomasi
Peter Warsinske
Matthis Wieczorek

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite