ACADEMIC AWARDS 2012-2013:  Fourth Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for fourth marking period

Liza Bernstein, Form VI
Tara Blundell, Form V
Samuel Cabot, Form VI
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung, Form V
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form IV
Tianyi (Olly) Liu, Form V
Edeline Loh, Form V
Son Nguyen, Form IV
Ji Won Ryoo, Form V
Josiah Tolvo, Form III
Peter Warsinske, Form V

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during fourth marking period

FORM III
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Sophie Needles
Samantha Reagan
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Jeffrey Erazo
Pedro Escobar
Aaron Fang
Krissy Govertsen
Lucy Hollister
Daniel Ives
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Arwen Neski
Olivia Oliviel-Robinson
Samuel Rusoff
Conor Ryan
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM V
George Blinick
Tara Blundell
Austin Brandt
Adelaide Bullock
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Keunna Dill
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Merit Glover
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Devon Kessler
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Allison McErlean
Samuel Merritt
Nguyen Nguyen
Jacqueline Pape
Amelia Patsalos-Fox
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Linh Vo
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI 
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Timothy Ernst
Juan Escobar Chacón
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Alexander Fuller
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Jeanne Morin
Hong Minh Ngo
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Quin Pompi
Matthew Renzi
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from third marking period to fourth marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Eliza McKenna, Form III
Brooks Kiley, Form IV
Timothy Adams, Form V
Christina Cohen, Form VI

PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in fourth marking period

FORM III
Daniel Beyer
Derrick Burt
Gwynne Domashinski
Noah Faison
Mariano Jose (Yanno) Fernandez
Madison Heilshorn
Eliza McKenna
Sophie Needles
Samantha Reagan
Brian Rodriguez
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Ana Alvarenga
Liza Jane Branch
Alyssa Cass
Hui Yeong (Michelle) Chang
Colleen Devanney
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Pedro Escobar
Karalyn (Kara) Falck
Aaron Fang
Nicolette Friedman
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Gregory (Hayden) Graham
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Mackenzie Humes
Vaughan Kavanaugh
Reilly Kennedy
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Anna Kravtsova
Christopher Kreke
Chelsea Leeds
Alexandra Merison
Son Nguyen
Olivia Oliviel-Robinson
Long Hin (William) Pang
Conor Ryan
Sandra Stephan
Haleigh Sullivan

FORM V 
Christiena Auguste
George Blinick
Tara Blundell
Alexandra Brazo
Chun (Esther) Chen
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Charles Corcoran
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Greta Dorsey
Roy Faigenbaum
William (Regan) Haas
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Devon Kessler
Hadley Laskowski
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Veronique Lortie
Maureen McCarthy
Jacqueline Pape
Amelia Patsalos-Fox
Samuel Perkins
Jenalyn Rembish
William (Gray) Riatti
Ji Won Ryoo
Pratima Singh
Allison Toffolon
Tanner Tomasi
Peter Warsinske
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI
Daud Baz
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Samuel Clougher
Anna Driscoll
Juan Escobar Chacón
Eliza Farley
Christopher Jiambalvo
Swetha Kodali
Anna (Karolin) Kreke
Ximena Lascurain Lavender
Wesley Lickus
Madeleine Maher
Olivia Mason
Meagan McKenna
Jeanne Morin
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Samuel Sabin
Noah Sinkoff
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Rhiannon Vanderbeek
Harriet Waldron
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite