ACADEMIC AWARDS 2011-2012:  Fourth Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for fourth marking period

George Blinick, Form IV
Christopher Bowman, Form VI
Samuel Cabot, Form V
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung, Form IV
Swetha Kodali, Form V
Phuong (Max) Le, Form VI
Isabel Martin Hinojosa, Form IV
Peiyun (Penny) Ni, Form VI
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky, Form V
Conor Ryan, Form III
Matthew Steiner, Form VI
Cody Turner, Form V
Unyimeabasi Udoh, Form V

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during fourth marking period

FORM III
Jeffrey Erazo
Samuel Rusoff
Conor Ryan

FORM IV
Christiena Auguste
George Blinick
Austin Brandt
Sam Hahn
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
William Kessler
Edeline Loh
Nguyen Nguyen
Jacqueline Pape
Julia Slyer
Claire Virkler
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM V 
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Eliza Farley
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Joshua Ibanez
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Madeleine Maher
Hong Minh Ngo
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Matthew Renzi
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang

FORM VI
Christopher Bowman
Caroline Carey
Roya Daemi
Eleanor Gahagan
Jennifer Grogan
Simon Jia
Rachel Klein
Clotile Laigle
Phuong (Max) Le
Seyoon Lee
Michael Licata
Hunter Lucey
Christa Montano
Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen
Peiyun (Penny) Ni
Chelsea Preston
Juliet Shatkin
James Steiner
Matthew Steiner
Micaela Thibault
Kelsey West
Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from third marking period to fourth marking period, chosen by Form Deans

William MacClarence, Form III
Alexandra Brazo, Form IV
Jeanne Morin, Form V


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in fourth marking period

FORM III
Kristalyn Baisden
Alyssa Cass
Hui (Michelle) Chang
Jeffrey Erazo
Colin Fuss
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
James (Austin) Hovey
Mackenzie (Kay) Humes
Daniel Ives
Reilly Kennedy
Bryce Laigle
Arwen Neski
Samuel Rusoff
Conor Ryan
Noah Wilson

FORM IV
George Blinick
Alexandra Brazo
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Charles Corcoran
Keunna Dill
George Fowlkes
Anna (Emmi) Graebner
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Elif Kesaf
Edeline Loh
Isabel Martin Hinojosa
Jacqueline Pape
Samuel Perkins
Julia Slyer
Claire Virkler
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM V
Liza Bernstein
Madeleine Bricken
Brittany Brown
Samuel Cabot
Christina Cohen
Anna Driscoll
Juan Escobar
Eliza Farley
Elizabeth (Chase) Gerber
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Anna (Karolin) Kreke
Jae Seung Lee
Wesley Lickus
Jeanne Morin
Jackson Nash
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Matthew Renzi
Eleanor Rochman
Lingaile Skeiryte
Taylor Sorensen
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Harriet Waldron
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Charlotte Weil
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

FORM VI
Christopher Bowman
Caroline Carey
Roya Daemi
Meg Gardella
Jennifer Grogan
Michael Harrigan
Thomas Harrigan
Kelley Hartmann
Anne Hawkins
Clotile Laigle
Phuong (Max) Le
Seyoon Lee
Daniel Lockhart
Samuel Maher
Brendan McGovern
Peiyun (Penny) Ni
Olivia Morrow
Kira Puth
Kevin Rooney
Matthew Steiner
Sean Taillefer
Kelsey Taylor
Kelsey West

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite