Academic Awards: Second Marking Period - 2010-11

Scholar Awards: Highest GPA for the Second Marking Period - listed in alphabetical order

Eliza Farley, IV
Yangming (Tim) Kou, V
Phuong (Max) Le, V
Seyoon Lee, V
Peiyun (Penny) Ni, V
Kimberly Scala, VI
James Steiner, V
Matthew Steiner, V
Long Tran, VI
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, IV
Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu, V

Advanced Awards: Students with 4 or more Advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during the Second Marking Period - listed in alphabetical order

Kristy Barnes, VI
Jack Benham, IV
Emily Bernstein, VI
Liza Bernstein, IV
Christopher Bowman, V
Samuel Cabot, IV
Caroline Carey, V
Sang Yeon (Kevin) Chung, VI
Mary (Mimi) Connell, VI
Arthur Copstein, VI
Roya Daemi, V
Charles Dillon, V
Anne-Marie Dion, VI
Anna Driscoll, IV
Eliza Farley, IV
Brian Ferrell, V
Margaret Fiertz, VI
Grace Fowler, IV
Allison Fox, VI
Theo Friedman, VI
Eleanor Gahagan, V
Bryan Gerstenfeld, III
Alexander Giordano, VI
Merit Glover, III
Jennifer Grogan, V
Elsie Guevara, IV
Christopher Hall, III
Danielle Hill, VI
Kai-An (Andy) Huang, VI
John (Jack) Hughes, VI
Madeline Hunsicker, VI
Katie Kernodle, VI
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim, IV
Rachel Klein, V
Swetha Kodali, IV
Yangming (Tim) Kou, V
Clotile Laigle, V
Phuong (Max) Le, V
Juna Lee, VI
Seyoon Lee, V
Chloe Lerman, VI
Michael Licata, V
Joseph Lin, VI
Daniel Lockhart, V
Hugh (Scot) McMillan, VI
Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen, V
Cheuk Wing (Lillian) Or, VI
Sophie Perekslis, III
Jenny Quilty, VI
Dakota Richardson, VI
Lars Robinson, IV
Kimberly Scala, VI
Juliet Shatkin, V
Jason Shrubb, VI
Noah Sinkoff, IV
James Steiner, V
Matthew Steiner, V
Long Tran, VI
Unyime Udoh, IV
Christopher Utz, V
Andrew Walther, VI
Do Yeon (William) Yoon, V
Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu, V

Most Improved Awards: From First to Second Marking Period - listed in alphabetical order

Nimer Farhood, IV
John (Jack) Fox, IV
Meg Gardella, V
Elizabeth (Chase) Gerber, IV
Michael Harrigan, V
Christopher Jiambalvo, IV
Christopher Jordan, VI
Connor Pelkey, V
Andrew Pfefferle, V
Jessica Powell, VI
Thomas (Bray) Wilcock, V
Kate Yoder, V

Performance Awards: Students with 5 or more Excellent Effort Marks in the Second Marking Period - listed in alphabetical order

David Alper, VI
Kristy Barnes, VI
Liza Bernstein, IV
Christopher Bowman, V
Morgan Burgess, VI
Miles Busby, IV
Samuel Cabot, IV
Caroline Carey, V
John Carey, VI
Mary (Mimi) Connell, VI
Anne-Marie Dion, VI
Anna Driscoll, IV
Eliza Farley, IV
Grace Fowler, IV
Theo Friedman, VI
Eleanor Gahagan, V
Elizabeth (Chase) Gerber, IV
Merit Glover, III
Nicolas Greco, IV
Jennifer Grogan, V
Elsie Guevara, IV
Christopher Hall, III
Kayla Harff, VI
Hung Hoang, IV
Madeline Hunsicker, VI
Christopher Jiambalvo, IV
Se Min (Michelle) Jung, III
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim, IV
Swetha Kodali, IV
Yangming (Tim) Kou, V
Lasse (Elias) Krause, V
Katharina Kreke, V
Phuong (Max) Le, V
Dong Geon (Victor) Lee, III
Jae Seung Lee, IV
Seyoon Lee, V
Chloe Lerman, VI
Joseph Levine, VI
Michael Licata, V
Wesley Lickus, IV
Julio Lozano, VI
Madeleine Maher, IV
Samuel Maher, V
Meagan McKenna, V
Samuel Merritt, III
Olivia Morrow, V
Hong Anh Ngo, V
Hong Minh Ngo, IV
Phuong Nguyen, IV
Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen, V
Peiyun (Penny) Ni, V
Johanna Nilsson, V
Isiah Nunez, III
Cheuk Wing (Lillian) Or, VI
Jacqueline Pape, III
Sophie Perekslis, III
Samuel Perkins, III
Andie Plumeri, IV
Ji Won Ryoo, III
Kimberly Scala, VI
Noah Sinkoff, IV
James Steiner, V
Matthew Steiner, V
Micaela Thibault, V
Long Tran, VI
Cody Turner, IV
Unyime Udoh, IV
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, IV
Kelsey West, VI
Matthis Wieczorek, III
Do Yeon (William) Yoon, V
Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu, V

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite