Spring Sports

Berkshire
245 N Undermountain Road
Sheffield, MA 01257

Click here to see this address on Google Maps, customize your directions and more…

Google's directions from the school:
Events at Berkshire:
Wednesday, 09/03/2014
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
South Bronx United Win 4-0
Wednesday, 09/10/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
  more info
Saturday, 09/13/2014
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Berkshire Jamboree
  more info
Sunday, 09/14/2014
1:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
The Pennington School Win 6-0
Wednesday, 09/17/2014
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Loss 3-1
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Loss 0-7
Friday, 09/19/2014
4:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Indian Mountain
  more info
4:45PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Tie 1-1
Saturday, 09/20/2014
2:30PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
Win 14-13 (OT)
2:30PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 1-0
2:30PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Tie 1-1
Wednesday, 09/24/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
Win 2-0
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Ethel Walker
Win 6-2
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Ethel Walker
  more info
2:30PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
Win 3-1
2:30PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
Loss 3-1
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
Win 9-0
Saturday, 09/27/2014
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
Win 5-0
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
Win 8-0
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
Loss 1-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
Tie 2-2
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
Win 4-0
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
Loss 1-0
Monday, 09/29/2014
4:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
Win 3-0
Wednesday, 10/01/2014
2:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 1-2
2:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 1-7
2:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 3-0
3:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 7-0
Saturday, 10/04/2014
2:30PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
Win 5-1
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
Win 5-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
Win 5-0
3:15PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
Win 3-0
3:15PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
Win 3-1
Wednesday, 10/08/2014
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
Win 4-0
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Ethel Walker
Loss 3-0
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Ethel Walker
Loss 3-1
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
Win 2-1
Saturday, 10/11/2014
6:00PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
Win 12-0
Wednesday, 10/15/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rumsey Hall
Win 2-1
3:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Mount Everett HS
POSTPONED TO TBD
3:45PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Win 6-0
Saturday, 10/18/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 1-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:00PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cheshire
Loss 14-45
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 6-1
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 9-2
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 8-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 2-1
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 3-1
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 3-1
3:00PM   Cross Country - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:00PM   Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 2-0
Wednesday, 10/22/2014
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
Win 3-2
2:30PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 1-3
2:30PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
Loss 0-3
3:30PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's
Loss 0-3
Friday, 10/24/2014
4:00PM   Soccer - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Indian Mountain
Win 4-0
Saturday, 10/25/2014
1:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee
Tie 0-0
3:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee
Win 2-2
Wednesday, 10/29/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
Win 7-0
2:30PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
Win 6-2
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Hall's
Win 3-0
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Hall's
  more info
Saturday, 11/01/2014
2:30PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
Loss 3-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
Win 5-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
Win 2-0
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
Loss 0-3
3:00PM   Soccer - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
3:15PM   Cross Country - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
vs. Millbrook
vs. Salisbury
vs. Suffield
  more info
3:45PM   Cross Country - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
vs. Miss Hall's
vs. Suffield
vs. Millbrook
  more info
4:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
Loss 0-4
Wednesday, 11/05/2014
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's
Win 3-1
3:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's
Win 3-0
3:00PM   Field Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Miss Porter's
Win 7-0
Saturday, 11/08/2014
2:30PM   Soccer - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
6:30PM   Football - Boys Varsity   Home
St. Thomas More School Win 42-12
Wednesday, 11/12/2014
2:00PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
NEPSAC Class A Quarterfinals: Choate Rosemary Hall Win 5-0
4:00PM   Volleyball - Girls Varsity   Home
NEPSAC Class B Quarterfinals: Newton Country Day School Win 3-1
Saturday, 11/15/2014
1:30PM   Soccer - Boys Varsity   Home
NEPSAC Class A Semifianals vs. Milton Academy Win 4-0
Wednesday, 11/19/2014
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity S Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
Saturday, 11/22/2014
2:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Delbarton   more info
Monday, 12/01/2014
TBD
  Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
Lawrence T. Piatelli Jamboree   more info
Wednesday, 12/03/2014
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
Loss 0-5
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Albany Academy
Tie 1-1
Saturday, 12/06/2014
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Westminster
Loss 6-1
3:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 6-1
4:30PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
Win 7-0
7:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
Loss 3-1
Sunday, 12/07/2014
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Cardigan Mountain
Loss 0-5
Monday, 12/08/2014
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
Win 5-2
Wednesday, 12/10/2014
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon
Loss 4-0
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Kent
Loss 2-1
2:30PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
Win 4-3
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Salilsbury
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee
  more info
4:30PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
CANCELLED
Friday, 12/12/2014
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Nichols School
Loss 5-2
Saturday, 12/13/2014
2:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
Loss 7-0
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Northfield Mount Hermon
Win 5-0
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
Kimball Union Win 48-42
5:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Tabor
Loss 1-0
Wednesday, 01/07/2015
2:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Cheshire
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Cathedral
  more info
Friday, 01/09/2015
4:15PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Eaglebrook
  more info
Saturday, 01/10/2015
1:00PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Rifles
  more info
2:30PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
  more info
7:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
Monday, 01/12/2015
4:45PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hillside   more info
Wednesday, 01/14/2015
2:00PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
3:00PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Avon
  more info
4:00PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Indian Mountain School
  more info
Friday, 01/16/2015
6:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Loomis Chaffee
  more info
Saturday, 01/17/2015
1:45PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
7:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
  more info
Sunday, 01/18/2015
1:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Lawrenceville   more info
Monday, 01/19/2015
5:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
Wednesday, 01/21/2015
2:00PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
Friday, 01/23/2015
4:15PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Indian Mountain School
  more info
Saturday, 01/24/2015
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
  more info
Sunday, 01/25/2015
12:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Cushing
  more info
Monday, 01/26/2015
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
Wednesday, 01/28/2015
1:30PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Williston Northampton
  more info
Thursday, 01/29/2015
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
Waldorf   more info
Saturday, 01/31/2015
1:45PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Kent
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
Monday, 02/02/2015
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
5:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Albany Academy
  more info
Wednesday, 02/04/2015
1:45PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
2:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Gunnery
  more info
3:15PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
Wednesday, 02/11/2015
1:30PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
  more info
1:45PM   Hockey - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Choate
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Kingswood Oxford
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
Friday, 02/13/2015
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
4:45PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
Saturday, 02/14/2015
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
Wednesday, 02/18/2015
1:45PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Salisbury
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Suffield
  more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:15PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
3:30PM   Squash - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Canterbury
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Pomfret
  more info
Friday, 02/20/2015
3:30PM   Squash - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Indian Mountain School
  more info
Saturday, 02/21/2015
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
2:30PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Avon
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
7:00PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Westminster
  more info
Monday, 02/23/2015
5:00PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Marianapolis   more info
Wednesday, 02/25/2015
2:00PM   Squash - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Millbrook
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Girls Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
2:30PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Trinity Pawling
  more info
4:00PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Taft
  more info
4:00PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Indian Mountain School
  more info
Friday, 02/27/2015
3:30PM   Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rumsey Hall
  more info
3:30PM   Hockey - Girls Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Rumsey Hall
  more info
Saturday, 02/28/2015
1:30PM   Basketball - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Hotchkiss
  more info
2:00PM   Squash - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Kent
  more info
2:30PM   Hockey - Boys Varsity   Home
vs. Gunnery
  more info
3:00PM   Basketball - Boys Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Wilbraham
  more info
4:30PM   Hockey - Boys Thirds   Home
vs. Forman School
  more info
powered by finalsite