ACADEMIC AWARDS 2013-2014:  THIRd Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for THIRD marking period

Zuzana Drazdova, Form V
Jacob Elowitz, Form VI
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form V
Hadley Laskowski, Form VI
Edeline Loh, Form VI
James McKee, Form V
Dennis Medeiros, Form VI
Ngoc Minh Nguyen, Form IV
Hang (Christine) Qi, Form V
Katherine Stonecipher, Form V
Josiah Tolvo, Form IV

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during THIRD marking period

FORM III
Madelyn Beitler
Viggo Blomquist
Silvana Gomez
Maggie Markgraf
Kenneth Sperl

FORM IV
Daniel Beyer
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Madison Heilshorn
Elizabeth Lefebvre
Eliza McKenna
Ivey Mueller
Sophie Needles
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek
Yuze Zhang

FORM V
Julia Allyn
Ana Alvarenga
Justin Donawa
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Jamie Ernst
Aaron Fang
Colin Fuss
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Daniel Ives
Reilly Kennedy
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Sarah Kinney
Christopher Kreke
Milton Martinez
James McKee
Samuel Mogul
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi
Peter Sweeney
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM VI
Nicholas Asaro
George Blinick
Austin Brandt
Hyun Suk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Nimer Farhood
George Fowlkes
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Merit Glover
William (Regan) Haas
Tipper Higgins
Emily Hubbard
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Allison McErlean
Bao Nguyen
Nguyen Nguyen
Sophie Perekslis
Quintin Pollart
Jenalyn Rembish
Ji Won Ryoo
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek
Catherine Xu 


MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  
GPA improvement from SECOND marking period to THIRD marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Jack Weeden, Form III
Matthew Spaniol, Form IV
Olivia Silverman, Form V
Mitchell Andres, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent  effort marks in THIRD marking period

FORM III
Andrea Cass
Juan Cedeno
Neeka Daemi
Djemo Fade
Silvana Gomez
Hiu Yuen (Victor) Leung
Maggie Markgraf
Dongchan Ryu
Yudu (Ryan) Zang
Siqi (Michelle) Zhou

FORM IV
Maria Ahmed
Daniel Beyer
Ieva Butkute
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Alexandra Duryea
Lucy Ewert
Noah Faison
Mariano Jose (Yanno) Fernandez
Natalie Harrington
Andrew Koudijs
Elizabeth Lefebvre
Rui (Ray) Li
Eliza McKenna
Ivey Mueller
Sophie Needles
Ngoc Minh Nguyen
Samantha Reagan
Caroline Slyer
Sabrina Tattersfield
Josiah Tolvo
Kylie Wilkes
Jae Eun (Brian) Yu

FORM V
Julia Allyn
Ana Alvarenga
Melody Barros
Liza Jane Branch
Alyssa Cass
Zuzana Drazdova
Jeffrey Erazo
Aaron Fang
Colin Fuss
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Reilly Kennedy
Daniel Kim
Sarah Kinney
Christopher Kreke
Another Kushaina
Chelsea Leeds
Stefano Longo
James McKee
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi
Michael Schiffer
Olivia Silverman
Katherine Stonecipher
Haleigh Sullivan
Caroline Welch
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM VI
Christiena Auguste
George Blinick
Jonathan Chudacoff
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Greta Dorsey
Jacob Elowitz
Nimer Farhood
George Fowlkes
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Hadley Laskowski
Edeline Loh
Dennis Medeiros
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek
Catherine Xu

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite