ACADEMIC AWARDS 2013-2014:  First Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for first marking period

Noah Faison, Form IV
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form V
Hadley Laskowski, Form VI
Edeline Loh, Form VI
Tyler Morse, Form III
Son Nguyen, Form V
Anh (Quynh Anh) Phan, Form IV
Caroline Slyer, Form IV
Catherine Xu, Form VI
Siqi (Michelle) Zhou, Form III

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during first marking period

FORM III
Madelyn Beitler
Viggo Blomquist
Margaret Curran
Wilfred Dyer Kloman
Hannah (Lucia) Liencres
Maggie Markgraf
Kenneth Sperl

FORM IV
Amani Bethea
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Madison Heilshorn
Eliza McKenna
Ivey Mueller
Sophie Needles
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek
Yuze Zhang

FORM V
Ana Alvarenga
Alyssa Cass
Jeffrey Erazo
Jamie Ernst
Pedro Escobar
Aaron Fang
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Lucy Hollister
Hannah Honan
Daniel Ives
Reilly Kennedy
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Sarah Kinney
Christopher Kreke
James McKee
Arwen Neski
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM VI 
George Blinick
Austin Brandt
Hyun Suk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Nimer Farhood
George Fowlkes
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Merit Glover
Jacob Grant
William (Regan) Haas
Tipper Higgins
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Allison McErlean
Samuel Merritt
Eloise Morrow
Gia Bao Nguyen
Nguyen Nguyen
Sophie Perekslis
Quintin Pollart
Ian Rasmussen
Jenalyn Rembish
Ji Won Ryoo
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek
Catherine Xu

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from fourth marking period of last year to first marking period, chosen by Form Deans

James McLanahan, Form IV
Katherine Stonecipher, Form V
William Aldam, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in first marking period

FORM III
Viggo Blomquist
Juan Cedeno
Margaret Curran
Djemo Fade
Tyler Morse
Siqi (Michelle) Zhou

FORM IV
Daniel Beyer
Noah Faison
Eliza McKenna
Anh (Quynh Anh) Phan
Samantha Reagan
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo
Jae Eun (Brian) Yu

FORM V 
Ana Alvarenga
Melody Barros
Alyssa Cass
Zuzana Drazdova
Jeffrey Erazo
Aaron Fang
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Gregory (Hayden) Graham
Hannah Honan
Vaughan Kavanaugh
Sarah Kinney
Christopher Kreke
Son Nguyen
Long Hin (William) Pang
Hang (Christine) Qi

FORM VI
Christiena Auguste
Clementina Davila Tejeida
George Fowlkes
Ayse (Elif) Kesaf
Hadley Laskowski
Edeline Loh
Maureen McCarthy
Allison Toffolon
Catherine Xu

powered by finalsite