ACADEMIC AWARDS 2012-2013:  Third Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for third marking period

Tara Blundell, Form V
Samuel Cabot, Form VI
Chun (Esther) Chen, Form V
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung, Form V
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form IV
Krissy Govertsen, Form IV
Edeline Loh, Form V
Meagan McKenna, Form VI
Ji Won Ryoo, Form V
Josiah Tolvo, Form III

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during third marking period

FORM III
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Noah Faison
Sophie Needles
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Dillon Cunningham
Jeffrey Erazo
Pedro Escobar
Aaron Fang
Krissy Govertsen
Lucy Hollister
Daniel Ives
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Milton Martinez
Conor Ryan
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM V
George Blinick
Tara Blundell
Austin Brandt
Adelaide Bullock
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Keunna Dill
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Elif Kesaf
Devon Kessler
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Allison McErlean
Samuel Merritt
Isiah Nunez
Jacqueline Pape
Amelia Patsalos-Fox
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Linh Vo
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI 
Cyrus (Craig) Alizadeh
Liza Bernstein
Brittany Brown
Elizabeth Butler
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Timothy Ernst
Juan Escobar
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Alexander Fuller
Corey Gary
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Madeleine Maher
Jeanne Morin
Hong Minh Ngo
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Matthew Renzi
Lars Robinson
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from second marking period to third marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Juliet Duplessie, Form III
Djetry Joseph, Form IV
Jake Sontag, Form V
Daud Baz, Form VI

PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in third marking period

FORM III
Derrick Burt
Gwynne Domashinski
Juliet Duplessie
Mariano Jose (Yanno) Fernandez
Madison Heilshorn
Annette Key
Nicole Martinez
Eliza McKenna
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Ana Alvarenga
Christopher Bower
Alyssa Cass
Colleen Devanney
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Karalyn Falck
Aaron Fang
Nicolette Friedman
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Gregory (Hayden) Graham
Lucy Hollister
Mackenzie Humes
Reilly Kennedy
Anna Kravtsova
Christopher Kreke
John Leasure
Chelsea Leeds
Son Nguyen
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM V 
Christiena Auguste
Tara Blundell
Alexandra Brazo
Chun (Esther) Chen
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Clementina Davila Tejeida
Roy Faigenbaum
Merit Glover
William (Regan) Haas
Elif Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Dylan O'Connor
Jacqueline Pape
Samuel Perkins
Ji Won Ryoo
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Tanner Tomasi
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Samuel Clougher
Anna Driscoll
Eliza Farley
Elsie Guevara
Swetha Kodali
Anna (Karolin) Kreke
Zeiko Lewis
Madeleine Maher
Meagan McKenna
Jeanne Morin
Samuel Sabin
Louis Scaglione
Noah Sinkoff
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite