ACADEMIC AWARDS 2012-2013:  Second Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for second marking period

Liza Bernstein, Form VI
Samuel Cabot, Form VI
Chun (Esther) Chen, Form V
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung, Form V
Tianyue (Mary) Gao, Form IV
Edeline Loh, Form V
Son Nguyen, Form IV
Ji Won Ryoo, Form V
Josiah Tolvo, Form III
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, Form VI
Yisong (Ernest) Yue, Form VI

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during second marking period

FORM III
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Sophie Needles
Samantha Reagan
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Jeffrey Erazo
Pedro Escobar
Aaron Fang
Lucy Hollister
Daniel Ives
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
Milton Martinez
Arwen Neski
Samuel Rusoff
Conor Ryan
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM V
Nicholas Asaro
George Blinick
Tara Blundell
Austin Brandt
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Keunna Dill
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Elif Kesaf
Devon Kessler
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Nguyen Nguyen
Isiah Nunez
Jacqueline Pape
Sophie Perekslis
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI 
Brandon Allen
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Brittany Brown
Elizabeth Butler
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Timothy Ernst
Juan Escobar
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Alexander Fuller
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Madeleine Maher
Hong Minh Ngo
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Quin Pompi
Matthew Renzi
Lars Robinson
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from first marking period to second marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Eliza McKenna, Form III
Alexander Dornemann, Form IV
Alexandra Brazo, Form V
Andres Gimenez-Valdes, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in second marking period

FORM III
Amani Bethea
Daniel Beyer
Derrick Burt
Gwynne Domashinski
Madison Heilshorn
Annette Key
Eliza McKenna
Ivey Mueller
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Ana Alvarenga
Hui Yeong (Michelle) Chang
Elise Chauvel
Renee Dreher
Jeffrey Erazo
Aaron Fang
Nicolette Friedman
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Hannah Honan
Vaughan Kavanaugh
Christopher Kreke
Chelsea Leeds
Son Nguyen
Conor Ryan
Sandra Stephan
Haleigh Sullivan

FORM V 
Christiena Auguste
Tara Blundell
Alexandra Brazo
Chun (Esther) Chen
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Roy Faigenbaum
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Elif Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Eloise Morrow
Jacqueline Pape
Jenalyn Rembish
Ji Won Ryoo
Tanner Tomasi
Peter Warsinske
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI
Mohibullah Amin
Anthony Amolo
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Marquis Carr
Anna Driscoll
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Elsie Guevara
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Madeleine Maher
Olivia Mason
Meagan McKenna
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Julia Reger
Samuel Sabin
Noah Sinkoff
Taylor Sorensen
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Harriet Waldron
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Samuel Woodcock

powered by finalsite