ACADEMIC AWARDS 2012-2013:  First Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for first marking period

Samuel Cabot, Form VI
Eliza Farley, Form VI
Grace Fowler, Form VI
Edeline Loh, Form V
Meagan McKenna, Form VI
Son Nguyen, Form IV
Ji Won Ryoo, Form V
Josiah Tolvo, Form III
Cody Turner, Form VI
Unyimeabasi Udoh, Form VI
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, Form VI

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during first marking period

FORM III
Derrick Burt
Shuvam Chakraborty
Gwynne Domashinski
Sophie Needles
Josiah Tolvo
Corey Wieczorek

FORM IV
Alyssa Cass
Jeffrey Erazo
Aaron Fang
Daniel Ives
Keon Shik (Kevin) Kim
James McKee
Arwen Neski
Samuel Rusoff
Conor Ryan
Christopher Zaffanella

FORM V
George Blinick
Tara Blundell
Austin Brandt
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Hannah Cooke
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Sam Hahn
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
Elif Kesaf
Devon Kessler
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Allison McErlean
Samuel Merritt
Jacqueline Pape
Amelia Patsalos-Fox
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Julia Slyer
Allison Toffolon
Matthis Wieczorek

FORM VI 
Cyrus Alizadeh
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Timothy Ernst
Juan Escobar
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Alexander Fuller
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Madeleine Maher
Jeanne Morin
Hong Minh Ngo
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Quin Pompi
Matthew Renzi
Lars Robinson
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang
Luyi (Lewis) Xie
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from fourth marking period of last year to first marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Reilly Kennedy, Form IV
Tanner Tomasi, Form V
Luyi (Lewis) Xie, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in first marking period

FORM III
Noah Faison
Annette Key
Ivey Mueller
Caroline Slyer
Josiah Tolvo

FORM IV
Ana Alvarenga
Alyssa Cass
Tianyue (Mary) Gao
Krissy Govertsen
Hannah Honan
Vaughan Kavanaugh
Christopher Kreke
Chelsea Leeds
Son Nguyen
Conor Ryan

FORM V 
Christiena Auguste
Tara Blundell
Adelaide Bullock
Chun (Esther) Chen
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Elif Kesaf
Tianyi (Olly) Liu
Edeline Loh
Nathaniel MacKenzie
Maureen McCarthy
Dylan O'Connor
Nicholas O'Connor
Jacqueline Pape
Samuel Perkins
Ji Won Ryoo
Julia Slyer
Tanner Tomasi
Linh Vo

FORM VI
Cyrus Alizadeh
Mohibullah Amin
Anthony Amolo
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Eliza Farley
Grace Fowler
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Swetha Kodali
Zeiko Lewis
Madeleine Maher
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Samuel Sabin
Louis Scaglione
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang

powered by finalsite