ACADEMIC AWARDS 2011-2012:  Second Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for second marking period

Samuel Cabot, Form V
Hung Hoang, Form V
Swetha Kodali, Form V
Yangming (Tim) Kou, Form VI
Phuong (Max) Le, Form VI
Peiyun (Penny) Ni, Form VI
Conor Ryan, Form III
Cody Turner, Form V
Matthis Wieczorek, Fom IV
Yisong (Ernest) Yue, Form V

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with four or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during second marking period

FORM III
Jeffrey Erazo
Conor Ryan

FORM IV
Nicholas Asaro
Christiena Auguste
George Blinick
Austin Brandt
Bryan Gerstenfeld
Merit Glover
Sam Hahn
Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang
William Kessler
Edeline Loh
Nguyen Nguyen
Jacqueline Pape
Nicole Petta
Julia Slyer
Claire Virkler
Matthis Wieczorek
Annika Zalewski

FORM V 
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Samuel Cabot
Anna Driscoll
Eliza Farley
Alexander Fuller
Elsie Guevara
Hung Hoang
Joshua Ibanez
Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim
Swetha Kodali
Jae Seung Lee
Madeleine Maher
Hong Minh Ngo
Phuong Nguyen
Alexander (Sasha) Podolsky
Quin Pompi
Matthew Renzi
Noah Sinkoff
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Xiyue (Sissi) Wang

FORM VI
Christopher Bowman
Kienan Brownrigg
Caroline Carey
Roya Daemi
Charles Dillon
Patrick Feeley
Brian Ferrell
Eleanor Gahagan
Jennifer Grogan
Simon Jia
Rachel Klein
Yangming (Tim) Kou
Clotile Laigle
Phuong (Max) Le
Seyoon Lee
Michael Licata
Meagan McKenna
Christa Montano
Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen
Peiyun (Penny) Ni
Chelsea Preston
James Steiner
Matthew Steiner
Micaela Thibault
Kelsey West
Corey Wisnowski
Do Yeon (William) Yoon
Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu
George Zucker

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from first marking period to second marking period, chosen by Form Deans

Djetry Joseph, Form III
Tanner Tomasi, Form IV
Steven Halperin, Form V
Daniel Moloy, Form VI


PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with five or more Excellent effort marks in second marking period

FORM III
Alyssa Cass
Lucy Hollister
Elizabeth Hosage
Mackenzie (Kay) Humes
Conor Ryan

FORM IV
Christiena Auguste
George Blinick
Hyunsuk (Jimmy) Chung
Keunna Dill
Merit Glover
Se Min (Michelle) Jung
Elif Kesaf
William Kessler
Isabel Martin Hinojosa
Eloise Morrow
Jacqueline Pape
Samuel Perkins
Quintin Pollart
Julia Slyer
Tanner Tomasi
Annika Zalewski

FORM V
Brandon Allen
Jack Benham
Liza Bernstein
Brittany Brown
Samuel Cabot
Christina Cohen
Anna Driscoll
Juan Escobar
Eliza Farley
Elizabeth (Chase) Gerber
Hung Hoang
Swetha Kodali
Anna (Karolin) Kreke
Olivia Mason
Jeanne Morin
Lan Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Margarite Noesen
Eleanor Rochman
Noah Sinkoff
Taylor Sorensen
Cody Turner
Unyimeabasi Udoh
Charlotte Weil
Lilly Weil
Yisong (Ernest) Yue

FORM VI
Christopher Bowman
Kienan Brownrigg
Caroline Carey
Eleanor Gahagan
Meg Gardella
Jennifer Grogan
Anne Hawkins
Felix Janssen
Yangming (Tim) Kou
Katharina Kreke
Clotile Laigle
Phuong (Max) Le
Seyoon Lee
Daniel Lockhart
Samuel Maher
Meagan McKenna
Olivia Morrow
Peiyun (Penny) Ni
Micaela Thibault
Caroline Wood

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite