Endowment Giving


Unrestricted Endowment

Mrs. Alice Ehrenclou Cole '76
Ms. Charlotte B. Heartt


Restricted Endowment

Barbara Kenefick Endowment
Dr. and Mrs. Richard S. Feinstein PA
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. Thomas R. Hunter '05
Hunter Family Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Hupalo CP
JustGive.org
Mr. Alexei R. Nabarro '01
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Stout PA

Bill Duryee Minority Scholarship Fund
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Alden, Jr. FAC/ST
Mr. Abram W. Duryee III '92 and Mrs. Deborah Crispin Duryee '92
Mr. Graham C. Duryee
Ms. Lauren A. Duryee '90
Mrs. Nancy H. Duryee-Aas PA  
Mr. Donald P. Freedman
Mr. W. Ross Hawkins and Mrs. Joyce M. Hawkins PA
Mr. John F. Herger '74
Herger3 Inc.
The I.W. Foundation
Mr. Werner D. Kehl '84
Mr. Peter J. Kinne and Mrs. Lynn A. Kinne PA  FAC/ST
Ms. Sarah A. Kinne '08
Ms. Judith S. Levi and Mr. Mark Levi
Mrs. Audrey J. May PA
Ms. Laura R. Morgan PA  
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Young III PA

C. Twiggs Myers Endowed Chair
Mr. Arthur W. Beckert '69
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Benson '75
Mr. Eric H. Bowen '65
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
James Coulter Scala Charitable Fund
Mr. Peter R. Kellogg '61 PA  
Peter R. and Cynthia K. Kellogg Foundation
Mr. Peter J. Kinne and Mrs. Lynn A. Kinne PA FAC/ST
Ms. Sarah A. Kinne '08
Mr. Glenn R. Partridge '72
Mr. James B. Platt '59
Mr. James C. Scala '85
Mr. and Mrs. Roald M. Schopp '49 PA GP
Mr. Jeffrey J. Taussig '72
Mr. John W. Taussig '69
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy T. Taussig '75
Mr. Vernon F. Taylor III '66 PA
The Platt Foundation, Inc.
The Ruth and Vernon Taylor Foundation
The Weil Family Fund of DonorsTrust
Tortimaki Foundation
The Honorable Leon J. Weil '44C PA GP

Class of 1949 Faculty Enrichment Foreign Language Endowment
Chevron Matching Gift Program
Mr. William L. Lafferty, Jr. '49

Class of 1957 Faculty Fund Endowment
Mr. Thomas B. Anderson '57
Mr. Bruce D. Benson '57
Benson Mineral Group, Inc.
Mr. Benjamin E. Billings, Jr. '57
Mr. Richard L. Case '57
Mr. Thomas H. Conway '57
Mr. Walter S. Henrion '57
Henrion Family Charitable Fund of The Dallas Foundation
Mr. William Kirtz '57
Mr. Robert L. Millham '57
Mr. C. Twiggs Myers Hon.'57
National Philanthropic Trust
Dr. Malcolm J. Odell, Jr. '57
Mr. Frederick A. Schroeder, Jr. '57
Mr. Theodore G. Shrady '57
Mr. Ernest A. Stagg '57
Mr. Paul S. Tompkins '57
Tompkins Enterprises
Mr. Jeffry S. Wineman '57
Mr. Donald W. Wood '57 PA

Class of 1961 John F. Godman Fund
Mr. Luke J. Haran, Jr. '61
Peter R. and Cynthia K. Kellogg Foundation
Mr. Anthony C. J. Nuland '61
Mr. James B. Platt '59
The Platt Foundation, Inc.

Class of 1968 Endowment
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey S. Appel PA

David Shumway Barrett '59 Memorial Prize for Perserverance Endowment
Mrs. Ann B. Barrett PA
Mr. W. Ross Hawkins and Mrs. Joyce M. Hawkins PA
Mr. James B. Platt '59
The Platt Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Young III PA

Edward and Jane Shotwell Endowed Chair of Leadership and Character Development
Mr. and Mrs. Edward C. Shotwell '51 PA GP

Eleanor Wallace Williamson Scholarship
Mr. Kent S. Clow III '69
Mr. John B. Hull III '59 PA GP

Frank Beattie Endowment
Mr. James B. Platt '59
The Platt Foundation, Inc.

Hans Carstensen Endowment for Aviation
Mr. Frederick E. Allardt III '76
Bank of America Foundation
Mrs. Alice Ehrenclou Cole '76
Mr. Charles A. DelGrande '75
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Mr. James E. Hooper '69
Mrs. Deborah Hower-Perkins CP
Mr. Gilman C. Perkins '73 CP
Perkins Fund Marketing, LLC
Ms. Jane C. Piatelli PA FAC/ST
Mr. Sydney R. Waldman '77

Henry M. White, Jr. '44 Scholarship Endowment
Boyd and Linda Allen
Stuart and Jocelyn Allen
Ms. Julia F. Averett Peet GP
Martha and Ted Brown
Steven and Linda Brown
Mr. Russell C. Buchanan
Mrs. Marjorie A. Burns
Mr. Donald J. Charbonnier
Mr. William D. Dana, Jr.
Douglas D. Drbal and Elizabeth White Drbal
Mr. John P. Duffy
Tal and Molly Edman
Jerry and Roldah Haeckel
James Hands
Barbara Hanson
Ms. Rebecca M. Jackson
John and Judy Kittredge
Larry Koplik
Ms. Carol H. Maynard
Mr. Jonathan O'Herron
Fenn Putman
H. Douglas and Lorraine Randall
Ms. Marcia C. Saunders
Ms. Ann H. Sayre
James and Peggy Shaffer
Scott and Margie Shaffer
Unum Group
Ms. Louise S. Walsh
Mr. Hank M. White
Mrs. Joan A. White
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Wilnes
Jim and Connie Worcester

Independent Study Program
Anonymous ( 1 )

Irene McDonald Endowment for The Dramatic Arts
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Alden, Jr. FAC/ST

James R. Stone Memorial Prize
Mrs. Sally M. W. Stone PA

Joan Williams Prize Endowment
Dr. Norman W. Merrill and Mrs. Jeanne W. Merrill PA FAC/ST

Lyman Bullard Sr. Professional Development Fund
Mr. Lyman G. Bullard, Jr. '73
Mr. William R. Bullard II '76

Matt Brand Honor Fund Endowment
Mr. Matthew B. Brand '88
Kirk '87 and Megan Kellogg
The Kirk and Megan Kellogg Foundation

P.L. Anderson-Class of 1965  Scholarship Endowment
Mr. Christopher M. Ames '65

R. Bruce Morison '61 Scholarship for Current Events and Political Science
Ms. Sarah Gayer
Mr. and Mrs. G. William Helm, Jr.
Mr. David R. McShane
The Samantha Fund of the Community Foundation of New Jersey

Ritt Kellogg Mountain Program Fund
Mr. Peter R. Alternative '86
Mr. Matthew B. Brand '88
The Castellano Family
Castellano Family Foundation, Inc
Mr. David G. Cox '68
Mr. Edward J. Foley III
Mr. Thomas W. Funkhouser '86
Kirk '87 and Megan Kellogg
Mr. and Mrs. Morris W. Kellogg
The Kirk and Megan Kellogg Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Luckow
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh McMillan III CP
Mr. David R. McShane
Mr. and Mrs. Peter J. Salvatore
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Stangeland
The Luckow Family Foundation
The Samantha Fund of the Community Foundation of New Jersey
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur E. Trotman
Wicks Chapin Inc. (Foley Family Foundation)
Mr. William B. Wigton '65
Ms. Christine C. Wilder

The Binny Fund for ASP Endowment
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hirschfeld PA
Ms. Seline H. Skoug '80
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Young III PA  

The James Demmert '82 Endowed Fund

Mr. James E. Demmert '82
Main Street Research, LLC

The Kris R. Hughes '90 Memorial Scholarship
Ms. Natalie Bradley Clarke '90
Mr. and Mrs. H. Robert Hughes PA
Ms. Patricia Hughes
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas H. Young III PA

The Lawrence Thomas Piatelli Memorial Prize
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Alden, Jr. FAC/ST
Mr. and Mrs. Keith T. Ives FAC/ST
Mr. W. Ross Hawkins and Mrs. Joyce M. Hawkins PA
Ms. Jane C. Piatelli PA FAC/ST

The Luke J. and Lynda M. Haran Endowed Scholarship Fund
Mr. Luke J. Haran, Jr. '61
Peter R. and Cynthia K. Kellogg Foundation

The Ralph Burrows Scholarship
Mr. R. W. Burrows '67
Burrows Little Falls Foundation

Thomas L. Chaffee Endowed English Chair
Mr. Stephen Williams '60

James Harmon Endowment
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Harmon '53

Van Nice Scholarship Endowment

Mr. and Mrs. P. Errett Van Nice '88
Van Nice Foundation

Wigton/Kellogg Scholarship Endowment
Mr. Peter L. Kennard '64

William Brooks Nolan Memorial Fund
Ms. K. Marcy Nolan
Mr. Thomas J. Nolan III '67
Mr. Thomas J. Nolan, Jr. PA

William Matthews '61 Poetry Endowment
Mr. Stephen Williams '60

William Rotch Bullard Jr. Scholarship Endowment
Mrs. William R. Bullard, Jr.
Mr. William R. Bullard II '76

powered by finalsite