ACADEMIC AWARDS 2010-2011: 3rd Marking Period

SCHOLAR AWARDS:  Highest GPAs for 3rd marking period (listed alphabetically)

Phuong (Max) Le, V

Seyoon Lee, V

Meagan McKenna, V

Peiyun (Penny) Ni, V

Ji Won Ryoo, III

James Steiner, V

Matthew Steiner, V

Long Tran, VI

Unyime Udoh, IV

Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, IV

ADVANCED AWARDS:  Students with 4 or more advanced level courses and GPAs of 3.5 or above during 3rd marking period (listed alphabetically) 

Kristy Barnes, VI

Jack Benham, IV

Emily Bernstein, VI

Liza Bernstein, IV

Christopher Bowman, V

Samuel Cabot, IV

Caroline Carey, V

Sang Yeon (Kevin) Chung, VI

Kyle Coven, VI

Roya Daemi, V

Charles Dillon, V

Anne-Marie Dion, VI

Caroline Ellwood, III

Eliza Farley, IV

Brian Ferrell, V

Allison Fox, VI

Grace Fowler, IV

Theo Friedman, VI

Eleanor Gahagan, V

Alexander Giordano, VI

Merit Glover, III

Jennifer Grogan, V

Moritz Grosser, VI

Elsie Guevara, IV

Christopher Hall, III

Danielle Hill, VI

Kai-An (Andy) Huang, VI

Madeline Hunsicker, VI

Katie Kernodle, VI

Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim, IV

Rachel Klein, V

Swetha Kodali, IV

Yangming (Tim) Kou, V

Clotile Laigle,          V

Phuong (Max) Le, V

Juna Lee, VI

Seyoon Lee, V

Michael Licata, V

Hugh (Scot) McMillan, VI

Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen, V

Cheuk Wing (Lillian) Or, VI

Sophie Perekslis, III

Jenny Quilty, VI

Jenalyn Rembish, III

Kimberly Scala, VI

Juliet Shatkin, V

Noah Sinkoff,          IV

James Steiner, V

Matthew Steiner, V

Long Tran, VI

Unyime Udoh, IV

Andrew Walther, VI

Catherine Xu, III

Do Yeon (William) Yoon, V

Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu, V

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:  GPA improvement from 2nd to 3rd marking period (listed alphabetically)

Kennedy Alvarez, III

Lacey Burns, VI

Alexandra Grace, V

John (Jack) Kelly, V

Clara Laufenberg, IV

Lillian Mead, VI

Jenalyn Rembish, III

Joseph Ross, V

Barclay Talbot, V

George Zucker, V

PERFORMANCE AWARDS:  Students with 5 or more Excellent Effort Marks in 3rd marking period (listed alphabetically)

Kristy Barnes, VI

Louisa Boltz, IV

Miles Busby, IV

Samuel Cabot, IV

Caroline Carey, V

Anne-Marie Dion, VI

Anna Driscoll, IV

Eliza Farley, IV

Margaret Fiertz, VI

Grace Fowler, IV

Alexander Fuller, IV

Merit Glover, III

Nicolas Greco, IV

Elsie Guevara, IV

Kayla Harff, VI

Hung Hoang, IV

Chi Wen (Kathleen) Huang, VI

Simon Jia, V

Se Min (Michelle) Jung, III

Seuk Woen (Kevin) Kang, III

Yoon Hye (Linda) Kim, IV

Swetha Kodali, IV

Yangming (Tim) Kou, V

Katharina Kreke, V

Clara Laufenberg, IV

Phuong (Max) Le, V

Jae Seung Lee, IV

Seyoon Lee, V

Wesley Lickus, IV

Edeline Loh, III

Madeleine Maher, IV

Samuel Maher, V

Olivia Mason,          IV

Meagan McKenna, V

Olivia Morrow, V

Hong Minh Ngo, IV

Nguyen Nguyen, III

Phuong Nguyen, IV

Tam Anh (Alex) Nguyen, V

Peiyun (Penny) Ni, V

Johanna Nilsson, V

Sophie Perekslis, III

Samuel Perkins, III

Andie Plumeri, IV

Kira Puth, V

Stephanie Quintin, VI

Jacqueline Raynor, V

Niklas Rhodes, V

Cassandra Richards, VI

Ji Won Ryoo, III

Kimberly Scala, VI

Noah Sinkoff, IV

James Steiner, V

Matthew Steiner, V

Micaela Thibault, V

Long Tran, VI

Cody Turner, IV

Unyime Udoh, IV

Xiyue (Sissi) Wang, IV

Kelsey West, VI

Matthis Wieczorek, III

Do Yeon (William) Yoon, V

Shiyu (Sherry) Zhu, V

Berkshire School

245 North Undermountain Road
 |  Sheffield, MA 01257
 |  T: 413 229 8511

powered by finalsite