Bears Winter Athletic Awards



Winter 2016-17– Varsity & JV Awards
Boys Alpine Skiing
AWARD ATHLETE
Jeffrey S. Barclay Memorial Trophy – DEVOTION Lyons Brown
Joel S. Coffin, III Memorial Trophy – SPIRIT Jay Schoudel
Alpine Skier Award – MIS Peter Dunbar
Berkshire School Ski Trophy – MVS Rawson Clough
Girls Alpine Skiing
AWARD ATHLETE
Jeffrey S. Barclay Memorial Trophy – DEVOTION Eva Clough
Joel S. Coffin, III Memorial Trophy – SPIRIT MacKenzie Hatch
Alpine Skier Award – MIS Devon Thompson
Berkshire School Ski Trophy – MVS Eva Clough
Boys Thirds Basketball
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Mathew Cortes
MIP Grant Kneisel
MVP Kufre Udoh
Boys JV Basketball
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Max Rhie
MIP Hunter Smith
MVP Michael Derrig & Sean Speegle
Boys Varsity Basketball
AWARD ATHLETE
Berkshire Basketball Bowl – MIP Luke Streett
Taylor Plaque – SPIRIT Kai Bason, Jack Scarafoni
Berkshire Class 1948 Basketball Trophy MVP --
Girls JV Basketball
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Abbey Turner & Roman Panibratyuk
MIP Elizabeth Rowland
MVP Grace Federle & Hanna Graebner
Girls Varsity Basketball
AWARD ATHLETE
Most Improved Player Alanna Smith
Coaches Award Autumn Truesdale, Anika Helmke
Robert Kinne Trophy – SPORTSMANSHIP Maddy Biasin
Class 1973 Cup – MVP Jeanna Willis, Alexis Moragne
Boys Thirds Ice Hockey
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Ben Wilson, Kade Iervolino, Matthew Esposito
MIP Garrett Stosiek, Alexander Ross
MVP none
Boys JV Ice Hockey
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Jake Stackpole
MIP Jack Siff
MVP Ivan Kulchitsky
Boys Varsity Hockey
AWARD ATHLETE
Berkshire School Hockey Trophy – MIP Mark Driscoll
Berkshire Hockey Team Cup – LEAST PENALIZED Ryan Keelan
J. Bindley Gillespie Memorial Hockey Plaque – SPIRIT Colin O'Connor
Mary Gardner Taylor Memorial Hockey Trophy – HIGHEST SCORER Jack Lloyd
Boys Hockey MVP Kyle Koopman
Girls JV Ice Hockey
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Emma Dreher
MIP Alyssa Duke
MVP Halle Chandler
Girls Varsity Ice Hockey
AWARD ATHLETE
Elizabeth J. Hayes Trophy – SPIRIT Antonia (Toni) Matzka
Berkshire Girls' Hockey Bowl – MIP Harley Frechette & Elsie Harrington
Berkshire Girls' Hockey Trophy – MVP Erin Dillon & Maggie Curran
Boys JV Squash
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Ryan Zang
MIP Hudson Tuckerman
MVP One Hee Lee & Henry Kessler
Boys Varsity Squash
AWARD ATHLETE
Most Improved Award Jacob Shaffelburg
Berkshire Squash Trophy – DEDICATION Karan Dhiman
Sammis Squash Trophy – MVP Hussien El Desouky and Peter Koenigsbauer
Girls JV Squash
AWARD ATHLETE
Coaches Award Neeka Daemi, Alea Laigle
MIP Caroline Lakryc
MVP Kendall Pollart
Girls Varsity Squash
AWARD ATHLETE
Most Improved Award Tara DeChellis
Team Spirit Kate Whitman
George S. Damerel Cup – MVP Maggie Markgraf

Powered by Finalsite