On the Road

Admission Receptions


Greenwich Reception

REGISTER |October 24 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
Indian Harbor Yacht Club, Greenwich, Connecticut

Darien Reception

REGISTER | October 26 | 7:00–8:30 p.m.
527 Middlesex Road, Darien, Connecticut

chicago reception

REGISTER | November 2 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
40 East Onwentsia Road, Lake Forest, Illinois

bedford reception

REGISTER | November 6 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
Bedford Golf and Tennis Club, Bedford, New York

New York City Reception

REGISTER | November 7 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
The Racquet and Tennis Club, New York, New York


Admission Fairs: Where We'll Be


Saudi Aramco School Fairs

November 10-12 | All Day
Dhahran School, Saudi Arabia

Caribbean School Fair

November 16 | 7:00–9:00 p.m.
Half Moon Hotel, Montego Bay


Admission Fairs: Where we've Been


the Wight Foundation's 2017 Boarding School Fair

September 9 | 10:00–2:00 p.m.
Newark, New Jersey

New Jersey Seeds School Fair

September 9 | 1:15–4:00 p.m.
Englewood, New Jersey

Rumson Country Day School Fair

September 17 | 4:00–7:00 p.m.
Rumson Country Day School, New Jersey

Far Hills Country Day School Fair

September 19 | 2:30–5:00 p.m.
Far Hills Country Day School, New Jersey

Fay School Mini Fair

September 19 | 2:30–4:00 p.m.
Fay School, Massachusetts

Rippowam Cisqua School Fair

September 19 | 6:30–8:00 p.m.
Rippowam Cisqua School, New York

Whitby School and Greenwich Catholic Secondary School Fair

September 19 | 6:30–8:00 p.m.
Rippowam Cisqua School, New York

3D Tri-state Prep Bound Lacrosse Showcase

September 24 | 8:45–3:00 p.m.
Choate Rosemary Hall School, Connecticut

Cardigan Mountain School Fair

September 26 | 12:00–2:00 p.m.
Cardigan Mountain School, New Hampshire

North Shore Independent Secondary School Fair

September 26 | 5:30–8:00 p.m.
Brookwood School, Massachusetts

Pike School SEcondary School Fair

September 27 | 5:00–7:00 p.m.
Pike School, Massachusetts

Berkshire County Independent Secondary School Fair

September 27 | 6:00–7:30 p.m.
Miss Hall's School, Massachusetts

Inspiring YOung Minds School Fair

September 30 | 2:00–4:30 p.m.
The Riverside Church, New York

Inspiring Young Minds Prep School Basketball Showcase

October 1 | 12:00–4:00 p.m.
Riverbank State Park, New York

3D New England Prep Bound Lacrosse Showcase

October 1 | 8:45–3:00 p.m.
Dexter-Southfield School, Massachusetts

Renbrook School Fair

October 2 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
Renbrook School, Connecticut

The Independent Day School Secondary School Fair

October 3 | 6:00–800 p.m.
Independent Day School, Connecticut

Ridgefield Academy’s Annual Secondary School Placement Fair

October 4 | 7:00–8:30 p.m.
Ridgefield Academy, Connecticut

Boulder County High School Fair

October 4 |6:30–8:30 p.m.
Boulder Country Day School, Colorado

Lake Forest Country Day School’s Annual Boarding School Fair

October 4 | 6:30–8:30 p.m.
Lake Forest Country Day School, Illinois

Norwood School’s 19th Annual Secondary School Fair

October 5 | 6:00–8:00 p.m.
Norwood School, Maryland

St. Anne’s and Graland Boarding School Fair

October 5 | 6:30–8:00 p.m.
St. Anne’s School, Colorado

Aspen Country Day Boarding School Fair

October 7 | 1:00–3:00 p.m.
Aspen Country Day, Colorado